Coats for Kids – Coat Drive Winners

2018-2019 Coats for Kids Coat Drive Competition Winners

This year we registered over 214 schools, businesses, JLA members, and organizations for the 2018 Coat Drive Competition around the City of Austin. In only three weeks, together they brought in over 11,000 coats which accounts for almost one-third of all donations for Coats for Kids this year. The Junior League of Austin, KVUE, KVET and Jack Brown Cleaners are so grateful for the continued outpouring of support.

 

2018 Coats For Kids School Winners

Preschool: Rising Stars Preschool

Elementary School: Rowe Lane Elementary

Middle School: O. Henry Middle School

High School: Pflugerville High School

Private School: St. Austin Catholic School

 

2018 HERO(s) at the HALF: Pflugerville High School

 

2018 Business/Non-Profit/Community Group

Non-profit: Bannockburn Baptist Church

Community Group: Camp Gladiator- West Cypress Hills

Small Business: Sanova Dermatology

Large Business: Williamson County Sheriff’s Office

JLA Member: Claire Pry (Rachel Pry’s Daughter)

 

THANK YOU TO ALL PARTICIPANTS IN THE COATS FOR KIDS COAT DRIVE COMPETITION

Actian

Addison Group

Advantage Solutions

Bannockburn Baptist Church

Bryant Electric Service

Buckets

Buda 4-H Club

Cadence McShane Construction

Camp Gladiator

Caroline’s Coats

Central Texas Orthodontics

CFK committee

Cheer station

City of West Lake Hills (Government)

Clean’n Green

Community Council

Convey Inc

CYL Sauna Studio

Dell – SFDC Lightning

Dell Commercial Client Business Unit

Dell EMC – GCN Organization

Dropoff

Echelon Advisors

Everi

Facebook

FASTSIGNS of Austin and Cedar Park

Gehan Homes – Leander Crossing

General Motors

GlobalFoundries, Inc.

Google

Health & Human Services Commission

InsideView

Integra Life Sciences

J. B. Goodwin Realtors, Lake Travis

JE Dunn Construction

JLA 2018-2019 Communications Council Team

Junior Austin Woman’s Club

Katz Builders, Inc.

Lantana HOA (neighborhood)

Lee County Texas Stars 4-H

MAXIMUS, Inc.

Membership Development Team

Merck & Co, Inc.

Merrill Lynch

Mesa Dental

More Than A Teacher

Onnit Gym

PK Acupuncture & Wellness

Reilly Realtors

SailPoint Technologies

Sanova Dermatology

SoulCycle Austin

Stadium People

Team Admin Council

Texas Association of School Boards

Texas Juvenile Justice Department

The Flats on San Felipe

The LINE Austin

The University of Texas at Austin College of Natural Sciences

TOC Eye and Face

Travis County District Attorney’s Office

TriNet USA, Inc

Twin Lakes Family YMCA

University of Texas System

Verizon Wireless

Volusion

Williamson County Sheriff’s Office

Zinda Law Group, PLLC

Communications Council

Fund Development Council

Claire Pry

Little Smiles Pediatric Dentistry

All Austin Co-Op Nursery School

Brookhollow Elementary School

Casis Elementary

Dripping Springs Elementary

Eanes Elementary/Eanes Elementary PTO

Eden Park Academy

Gorzycki Middle School

Hill Country Christian School of Austin

International Montessori House of Children

Jubilee Wells Branch

Kinder Haus Childcare Pflugerville

Lake Pointe Elementary

Lakeway Elementary

Linda Herrington Elementary School

Magellan International School

O. Henry Middle School

Pflugerville High School

Pond Springs Elementary

Primrose School of Pflugerville

Rising Stars Preschool

Riverbend Christian School

Rowe Lane Elementary

School’s of Paragon Prep

Shepherd of the Hills Presbyterian Church Preschool

St. Austin Catholic School

St. Francis School

St. Gabriel’s Catholic School

Steiner Ranch Elementary

The Learning Tree Preschool

Timy Baranoff Elementary

Williams Elementary

Davis Elementary